Honour Board

All of our Players, Coaches, Managers and Supporters deserve a Round of Applause for a great season.

Well done everyone.

Every Junior Player, up to and including U11's, receives a Participation Trophy.

Three players in each Junior team in a competitive age group (U11, U13, J) receive Notable Achievement awards.

Many other Achievements are also recognised.  Congratulations all.

Club Person of the Year 2022

New

The Anno Family

Junior Perpetuals - 2022

New

Junior Sportsperson

Lizzie Johnston


Goalkeeper Encouragement

Patrick Wirth


Umpire Encouragement

Jonathan Boyce

Senior Perpetuals - 2022

New

Senior Sportsperson of the Year

  Shannon Farr


Rookie of the Year - Male

Josh Atterbury


Rookie of the Year - Female

          Elleny Manolakakis


Players' Player

BHL6 Josh Atterbury
MHL5   Stuart Lester
ML3 Georgia Heath  
DP1   Imogen Joynson
DP3 Pippa Browning
DP4 Alison Bigault
DP5 Georgia Burn
MM4 Pippa Browning

Coach's Choice 

BHL6 Sean Healy
ML1 Charlotte Hills
DP1 not awarded
DP3 not awarded
DP4 Nyamh Lindsay-McCleery
DP5 Nicole Bradley

Representative Honours 2022

New

Selections for Championships in 2022


Boys
U13 State Championships
Brisbane 3 - Harrison Falk

U11 Coulter Shield - August - Downey Park
Brisbane 1 - Patrick Falk 
Brisbane 2 - Lincoln Bartley, Cooper Carson and Douglas Wannenburgh
Brisbane 3 - Louis Hutchison, Lachlan Phillips-Bradley and Tate Bartley

Women 
Masters State Championships - June - Townsville
Brisbane 5 - Megan Masters 
Brisbane 6 - Rachael Speechley and Robyn Sutherland
Brisbane 6 Manager - Lesley Bennett
Masters National Championships - September - Cairns
Qld 065 - Robyn Sutherland
 
Congratulations everyone

Junior Loyalty Awards 2022

New

5 Years Player

Stephanie B  Cooper C Gemma E Keira G Amelia J

Lillian K Ethan M Eliza O Sophie S Mackenzie S

Kyle W Luke W Nait B

COACH Five Years

Simon Hutchison 

Kylie Cassidy

Senior Loyalty Awards - 2022

New

100 Games

Peter Boyce
Ben Kerr
Stuart Lester
Judy Loughnan
Megan Masters
Cameron McLeod
Tarsha Prideaux

200 Games

Pauline Cotton

300 Games

Allan Trudgian